Home

home

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U8 Spring League 2015

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

    U7A-U7B. 2016 Tournament..Excellent game !!
  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16
  • U14 Spring League 2015

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

    U7 Purple team- Coach Drew Instruction before the game
  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

  • U10 Tournament 2015-2016
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U8 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015-16
  • U12 Tournament 2015/16
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16
  • U14 Boys Rep

    The Sunshine Coast Eagles U14 Boys Rep soccer team took second place in the Surrey Mayor’s Cup Tournament on March 11 to 13. -
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • photo3



Registration is now open for
Active Start and Spring League

Click here for more information:  https://secure.millsoft.ca/scysa/reg

———————————————————————




______________________________________________________



Current Field Status

Field Status & Condition

CURRENT FIELD STATUS


 

(updated January 13th)

 Shirley Macey, Brothers, 

Maryanne West, Cliff Gilker,

Hackett, Kinnikinnick, Picadilly,

Connor and Lions

are closed


Please practice off the pitch
Do not move the nets on to the pitch for Practices.

PRACTICE IS NOT PERMITTED ON THE PLAYING SURFACES OF SCRD & SECHELT FIELDS

 

For more info see Fields & Gymnasiums

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE


Schedule  
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamVisiting TeamField
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleWed 1/18/2017 6:00PMHouse Co-edU18 Co-edU18 Co-ed C GreenU18 Co-ed A RedKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleWed 1/18/2017 6:00PMHouse Co-edU18 Co-edU18 Co-ed D GreyU18 Co-ed B BlackKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 9:30AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys A RedU12 Boys D PurplePicadilly Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 9:30AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys B Dark BlueU12 Boys C GreyConnor Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 11:00AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls A RedU12 Girls D BlackPicadilly Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 11:00AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls B OrangeU12 Girls C Royal BlueConnor Park
Rep ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 11:30AMRep BoysU11 Rep BoysU11 Rep BoysVisitorsCliff Gilker Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU10 GirlsU10 Girls A Light BlueIce BlazersHackett East
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU10 GirlsU10 Girls B BlackU10 Girls C OrangeHackett West
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls A RedU15 Girls D GreenConnor Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls B Royal BlueU15 Girls C BlackPicadilly Park
Rep ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 1:30PMRep BoysU12 Rep BoysU12 SC StormVisitorsCliff Gilker Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys A GreyU10 Boys F TealHackett East
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys E OrangeU10 Boys D BlueHackett West
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys B RedU10 Boys C GreenSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys A PurpleU15 Boys D Royal BlueKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 1/21/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys B GreyU15 Boys C TealKinnikinnick - Lower
Rep ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 12:30PMRep GirlsU14 Rep GirlsU14 StormVisitorsKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU6 Co-edU6 Co-ed A HighlighterU6 Co-ed D BurgundySechelt Learning North
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU6 Co-edU6 Co-ed B RedU6 Co-ed C BlackFarnham Lower North
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU7 Co-edU7 Co-ed A PurpleU7 Co-ed D Royal BlueHackett East
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU7 Co-edU7 Co-ed B RedU7 Co-ed C TealHackett West
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed A BlackU8 Co-ed F BlueSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed E GreyU8 Co-ed D RedHackett West
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 1/22/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed B WhiteU8 Co-ed C GreenFarnham Upper North
Posted 3/21/2014
Thunder wins two cup games
submitted
more...
 
Posted 2/21/2014
Scorpions win North Shore Cup championship
Submitted
more...
 
Posted 12/16/2013
U10 Selects Play Invitational Tournament on Vancouver Island
by Jeff Bjornson
more...
 
Posted 12/16/2013
Weekly Report Dec 16, 2013
more...
 
Posted 12/6/2013
Falcons on a winning streak
by Gordon Podgorenko
more...
 
News Archive

SCYSA Monthly Calendar

Sponsors

The SCYSA gratefully acknowledges the financial support of the Province of British Columbia



Site Map


Faq
Documents
Links
Volunteering
Equipment


Calendar


Player Development
Team Pages
Update Player Information
Rep Team Rosters


Coach Registration
Resources for Coaches
Coaching FAQs


Referee Registration
Resources for Referees
Referee FAQs


Game Schedule
Fields & Gymnasiums
Field Dimensions
Tournaments

       

Copyright © TechSys Communications Ltd., All Rights Reserved. 2000-2016

View Mode: responsive (Switch to widescreen)