Home

home

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U8 Spring League 2015

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

    U7A-U7B. 2016 Tournament..Excellent game !!
  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16
  • U14 Spring League 2015

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

    U7 Purple team- Coach Drew Instruction before the game
  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16

  • U10 Tournament 2015-2016
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U8 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015-16
  • U12 Tournament 2015/16
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • U7 Tim Hortons Tournament 2015/16
  • U14 Boys Rep

    The Sunshine Coast Eagles U14 Boys Rep soccer team took second place in the Surrey Mayor’s Cup Tournament on March 11 to 13. -
  • U11 Boys Rep Team

  • photo3



Registration is now open for
Spring Academy
Active Start 
and Spring League

Click here for more information:  https://secure.millsoft.ca/scysa/reg

———————————————————————




______________________________________________________



Current Field Status

Field Status & Condition

CURRENT FIELD STATUS


 

(updated February  24th)

Most fields are open

Do not move the nets on to the pitch for Practices.

PRACTICE IS NOT PERMITTED ON THE PLAYING SURFACES OF SCRD & SECHELT FIELDS

 

For more info see Fields & Gymnasiums

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE


Schedule  
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamVisiting TeamField
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 9:30AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys C GreyU12 Boys A RedCliff Gilker Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 9:30AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys D PurpleU12 Boys B Dark BlueBrothers 1
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 11:00AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls C Royal BlueU12 Girls A RedPicadilly Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 11:00AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls D BlackU12 Girls B OrangeConnor Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU10 GirlsU10 Girls C OrangeU10 Girls A Light BlueHackett Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU10 GirlsIce BlazersU10 Girls B BlackSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls D GreenU15 Girls A RedBrothers 1
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls C BlackU15 Girls B Royal BlueCliff Gilker Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys F TealU10 Boys A GreySechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys D BlueU10 Boys E OrangeHackett East
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys C GreenU10 Boys B RedHackett West
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys C TealU15 Boys B GreyCliff Gilker Park
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSat 2/25/2017 3:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys D Royal BlueU15 Boys A PurpleBrothers 1
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU6 Co-edU6 Co-ed C BlackU6 Co-ed A HighlighterBrothers 1
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU6 Co-edU6 Co-ed D BurgundyU6 Co-ed B RedBrothers 2
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU7 Co-edU7 Co-ed C TealU7 Co-ed A PurpleBrothers 3
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 2:00PMHouse Co-edU7 Co-edU7 Co-ed D Royal BlueU7 Co-ed B RedBrothers 4
Rep ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 2:30PMRep GirlsU18 Rep GirlsU18 Girls RepVisitorsKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed F BlueU8 Co-ed A BlackBrothers 1
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed D RedU8 Co-ed E GreyBrothers 2
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleSun 2/26/2017 3:15PMHouse Co-edU8 Co-edU8 Co-ed C GreenU8 Co-ed B WhiteBrothers 3
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleWed 3/1/2017 6:00PMHouse Co-edU18 Co-edU18 Co-ed C GreenU18 Co-ed B BlackKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleRegular Season ScheduleWed 3/1/2017 6:00PMHouse Co-edU18 Co-edU18 Co-ed D GreyU18 Co-ed A RedKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 9:00AMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls D GreenU15 Girls B Royal BlueKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 9:00AMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys D Royal BlueU15 Boys B GreyKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 9:30AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls D BlackU12 Girls A RedShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 9:30AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys D PurpleU12 Boys A RedShirley Macey North 2
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:00AMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls C BlackU15 Girls A RedKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:00AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys A GreyU10 Boys D BlueHackett East
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:00AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys C GreenU10 Boys F TealSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:00AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys B RedU10 Boys E OrangeHackett West
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:00AMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys C TealU15 Boys A PurpleKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:45AMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls C Royal BlueU12 Girls B OrangeShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 10:45AMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys C GreyU12 Boys B Dark BlueShirley Macey North 2
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 11:00AMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls A RedU15 Girls D GreenKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 11:00AMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys A PurpleU15 Boys D Royal BlueKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 11:15AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys E OrangeU10 Boys A GreyHackett East
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 11:15AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys D BlueU10 Boys C GreenSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 11:15AMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys F TealU10 Boys B RedHackett West
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:00PMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls A RedU12 Girls B OrangeShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls B Royal BlueU15 Girls C BlackKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:00PMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys A RedU12 Boys B Dark BlueShirley Macey North 2
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys B GreyU15 Boys C TealKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:30PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys C GreenU10 Boys E OrangeSechelt Learning Centre Field
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:30PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys A GreyU10 Boys F TealHackett East
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 12:30PMHouse BoysU10 BoysU10 Boys B RedU10 Boys D BlueHackett West
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 1:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls D GreenU15 Girls C BlackKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 1:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys D Royal BlueU15 Boys C TealKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 1:15PMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls D BlackU12 Girls C Royal BlueShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 1:15PMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys D PurpleU12 Boys C GreyShirley Macey North 2
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 2:00PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls A RedU15 Girls B Royal BlueKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 2:00PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys A PurpleU15 Boys B GreyKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 2:30PMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls B OrangeU12 Girls D BlackShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 2:30PMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys C GreyU12 Boys A RedShirley Macey North 2
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 3:30PMHouse GirlsU15 GirlsU15 Girls 1stU15 Girls 2ndKinnikinnick - Upper
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 3:30PMHouse BoysU15 BoysU15 Boys 1stU15 Boys 2ndKinnikinnick - Lower
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 3:45PMHouse GirlsU12 GirlsU12 Girls C Royal BlueU12 Girls A RedShirley Macey South 1
House ScheduleTournament ScheduleSat 3/4/2017 3:45PMHouse BoysU12 BoysU12 Boys B Dark BlueU12 Boys D PurpleShirley Macey North 2
Posted 3/21/2014
Thunder wins two cup games
submitted
more...
 
Posted 2/21/2014
Scorpions win North Shore Cup championship
Submitted
more...
 
Posted 12/16/2013
U10 Selects Play Invitational Tournament on Vancouver Island
by Jeff Bjornson
more...
 
Posted 12/16/2013
Weekly Report Dec 16, 2013
more...
 
Posted 12/6/2013
Falcons on a winning streak
by Gordon Podgorenko
more...
 
News Archive

SCYSA Monthly Calendar

Sponsors

The SCYSA gratefully acknowledges the financial support of the Province of British Columbia



Site Map


Faq
Documents
Links
Volunteering
Equipment


Calendar


Player Development
Team Pages
Update Player Information
Rep Team Rosters


Coach Registration
Resources for Coaches
Coaching FAQs


Referee Registration
Resources for Referees
Referee FAQs


Game Schedule
Fields & Gymnasiums
Field Dimensions
Tournaments

       

Copyright © TechSys Communications Ltd., All Rights Reserved. 2000-2016